Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Home Tools Express
Professional Tools & Tips
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Categories   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

MicroCare 2.50mm SC / ST / FC CleanClicker 750 Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner MCC-CCU250


MicroCare 2.50mm SC / ST / FC CleanClicker 750 Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner MCC-CCU250 by Microcare at Home Tools Express. MPN: MCC-CCU250. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The best-selling CleanClicker from Sticklers. This refillable, installer-grade tool delivers 750 cleanings per unit, making it extremely economical.


Product Description

The best-selling CleanClicker from Sticklers. This refillable, installer-grade tool delivers 750 cleanings per unit, making it extremely economical. The high-purity cleaning ribbon delivers perfect cleanings with just one click, so you really get 750+ clean connectors. Engineered for SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, ST, E2000/UPC, E2000/APC, OptiTap and other hardened SC-sized connector systems and transceivers. This tool has the most gentle activation forces of any tool on the market, reducing the chance of damaging end-faces during cleaning. It also features the longest barrel length so it can operate in high fiber-count panels without disrupting the adjacent connectors.

Features & Highlights

  • Brand: MicroCare
  • Model: MCC-CCU250

Additional Information

Manufacturer:MicroCare
Brand:Microcare
Model:MCC-CCU250
Part Number:MCC-CCU250
Publisher:MicroCare
Studio:MicroCare
MPN:MCC-CCU250
UPC:715547541908
EAN:0783462000466
Item Weight:0.2 pounds
Item Size:4 x 3 x 3 inches
Package Weight:1 pounds

MicroCare 2.50mm SC / ST / FC CleanClicker 750 Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner MCC-CCU250 by Microcare

Buy Now:
MicroCare 2.50mm SC / ST / FC CleanClicker 750 Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner MCC-CCU250

Brand: Microcare
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$64.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Microcare, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By INNO E27
ean: 0636946550677,
100% Original Fiber Electrodes for INNO E27 IFS-15 IFS-10 View3 View5 View7 IFS-15 V7 V3 V5 Fusion Splicer Electrodes...

By Valcom
mpn: SMA-RMK, ean: 7991110040136,
This Valcom unit allows the Clarity SMA and SMB Amplifiers to be mounted in a 19 inch equipment cabinetSturdy Construction. Metal finish. Can be mounted in a 19 inch equipment cabinet. ...

By AVK Industrial
mpn: AA271-1024,
Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size 10-24. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool....

By AVK Industrial
mpn: AA271-1032,
Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size 10-32. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool....

By Microcare
mpn: MCC-S12, ean: 0840371113318,
MicroCare Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Stick - 1.25mm for LC, MU connectors/adapters/mating sleeves. Pack of 50Brand: MicroCare. Model: MCC-S12. ...

By Leviton
mpn: 49991-LSC, ean: 0078477353608,
FastCAM pre-polished fiber connector, sc, 50/125um las ferrule, use with 250 or 900um cableFast and easy to install in (less than one minute). Uses proven molded v-groove technologies. No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables. Precision mechanical ter...

By Microcare
mpn: MCC-CCU125, ean: 0642008443085,
The Sticklers CleanClicker 1.25mm fiber optic connector cleaning tool is a rugged, precision tool for cleaning LC and MU ports and jumpers, with either UPC or APC polishes. The tool uses a super-smooth activation with light tip forces to deliver grea...

By AVK Industrial
mpn: AAT202-1024,
Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size 10-24. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-To...

By AVK Industrial
mpn: AA271-580,
Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size M5-0.8. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool...

By US CONEC LTD
For ODC® connectors in FTT-Antenna, ARINC and MIL/AERO 1.25mm connectors...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - heavymachinedesign.com. All Rights Reserved.