Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Home Tools Express
Professional Tools & Tips
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Categories   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

FASO Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter,1.4Gb/s,Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Single Mode,Multi-Mode SC Fiber (Multi-Mode 2 Km)


FASO Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter,1.4Gb/s,Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Single Mode,Multi-Mode SC Fiber (Multi-Mode 2 Km) by FASO at Home Tools Express. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Technical parameters: 1.Standard Protocol:IEEE502.3 10 Base-T standard IEEE502.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard 2.Connector:one UTP RJ-45 connector,one


Product Description

Technical parameters:
1.Standard Protocol:IEEE502.3 10 Base-T standard
IEEE502.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard
2.Connector:one UTP RJ-45 connector,one SC/ST connector
3.Operation mode:full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4.Power supply parameter:outside:5V DC 2A
built in:110~265V AC 48V DC
5.Environmental temperature:0℃~60℃
6.Relative humidity:5%-90%
7.TP cable:Cat5 UTP cable
8.Transfer fiber:
multi-mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/140μm
songle mode:8.3/125,8.7/125/9/125 or 10/125μm

Cautions:
1.This product is suitable for indoor application.
2.Put on the dust cover of fiber interface when not use.
3.It is forbidden to stare at the TX fiber -transfer end with naked eyes.
4.Single optical fiber transceiver must be used in pair(See the attachment description in delivery)

Packing List:
Please check the following items in the package before installing the transceiver.
Fiber Ethernet media converter 1 set
AC/DC adapter (for external power unit) 1 pc
Power line 1 pc
User manual 1 copy

Features & Highlights

  • In conformity to IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard.In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
  • Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip.
  • Back pressure flow control full duplex.IEEE802.3X and half duplex.
  • Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
  • High-performance 1.4Gbps memory bandwidth.In conformity tosafety code of FCC and 15 Class A and CE MARK.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FASO
Brand:FASO
Color:Black
Publisher:FASO
Studio:FASO
UPC:650434881401
EAN:0650434881401
Item Size:2.76 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:0.4 pounds
Package Size:5.12 x 2.17 x 2.17 inches

FASO Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter,1.4Gb/s,Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Single Mode,Multi-Mode SC Fiber (Multi-Mode 2 Km) by FASO

Buy Now:
FASO Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter,1.4Gb/s,Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Single Mode,Multi-Mode SC Fiber (Multi-Mode 2 Km)

Brand: FASO
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$36.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FASO, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Microcare
mpn: MCC-CCU250, ean: 0783462000466,
The best-selling CleanClicker from Sticklers. This refillable, installer-grade tool delivers 750 cleanings per unit, making it extremely economical. The high-purity cleaning ribbon delivers perfect cleanings with just one click, so you really get 750...

By INNO E27
ean: 0636946550677,
100% Original Fiber Electrodes for INNO E27 IFS-15 IFS-10 View3 View5 View7 IFS-15 V7 V3 V5 Fusion Splicer Electrodes...

By Valcom
mpn: SMA-RMK, ean: 7991110040136,
This Valcom unit allows the Clarity SMA and SMB Amplifiers to be mounted in a 19 inch equipment cabinetSturdy Construction. Metal finish. Can be mounted in a 19 inch equipment cabinet. ...

By AVK Industrial
mpn: AA271-1024,
Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size 10-24. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool....

By AVK Industrial
mpn: AA271-1032,
Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size 10-32. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool....

By Microcare
mpn: MCC-S12, ean: 0840371113318,
MicroCare Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Stick - 1.25mm for LC, MU connectors/adapters/mating sleeves. Pack of 50Brand: MicroCare. Model: MCC-S12. ...

By Leviton
mpn: 49991-LSC, ean: 0078477353608,
FastCAM pre-polished fiber connector, sc, 50/125um las ferrule, use with 250 or 900um cableFast and easy to install in (less than one minute). Uses proven molded v-groove technologies. No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables. Precision mechanical ter...

By Microcare
mpn: MCC-CCU125, ean: 0642008443085,
The Sticklers CleanClicker 1.25mm fiber optic connector cleaning tool is a rugged, precision tool for cleaning LC and MU ports and jumpers, with either UPC or APC polishes. The tool uses a super-smooth activation with light tip forces to deliver grea...

By AVK Industrial
mpn: AAT202-1024,
Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size 10-24. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-To...

By AVK Industrial
mpn: AA271-580,
Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size M5-0.8. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - heavymachinedesign.com. All Rights Reserved.